Bundesliga (Germany) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 18 clubs listed.

Bundesliga (Germany) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Bayer Leverkusen WDWWW541014613
2 Bayern München DWWDW532017411
3 Borussia Dortmund WWWDD53209411
4 SC Freiburg WWDWL531111510
5 FSV Mainz 05 WLWLW530214109
6 Werder Bremen WDWDD52301189
7 Hamburger SV LLWWW53026139
8 SV Elversberg WLDLW5212997
9 Eintracht Frankfurt LWDLW52127137
10 RB Leipzig LWLWL520313116
11 VfB Stuttgart WLLWL5203756
12 1899 Hoffenheim LWLLW52039116
13 FC Augsburg WDLDL512213125
14 FC Schalke 04 DWDLL5122445
15 SC Paderborn 07 LLWLD5113594
16 1. FC Köln LDLWL5113594
17 Union Berlin LLLWD51132144
18 Borussia Mönchengladbach LLLLL50058170

Other Bundesliga lists