Challenge League (Malta) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Challenge League matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 16 clubs listed.

Challenge League (Malta) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Tarxien Rainbows WWWW440011412
2 Naxxar Lions LWWW4301969
3 Mgarr United LWWW4301749
4 Fgura United WDWD4220818
5 Swieqi United DWLW4211987
6 Pietà Hotspurs WLLW4202886
7 Victoria Hotspurs WWLL4202556
8 Vittoriosa Stars DWLD4121445
9 Melita WLDL4112444
10 Santa Lucía DDDD4040224
11 Sirens WDLL4112674
12 Zurrieq LLDW4112344
13 St. Andrews LDWL4112264
14 Attard DLDD4031683
15 Zebbug Rangers LLWL4103393
16 Gudja United LLLL4004070

Other Challenge League lists