First Division (Ireland) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished First Division matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 10 clubs listed.

First Division (Ireland) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Treaty United WLWWW54018412
2 Bray Wanderers WWWDL53118510
3 Longford Town LWWDW53115410
4 Cork City LWLWD52121177
5 Kerry LLWWD5212457
6 Finn Harps WLLLW5203666
7 Athlone Town DWDLL5122985
8 UCD DLLDW512210135
9 Wexford LWLDL51138124
10 Cobh Ramblers WLDLL51137124

Other First Division lists