Liga Profesional Argentina (Argentina) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Liga Profesional Argentina matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 30 clubs listed.

Liga Profesional Argentina (Argentina) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Boca Juniors DWWWW541012413
2 Rosario Central DWWWW541011313
3 Lanus WWDWW54107013
4 Instituto Cordoba LWWWW540112612
5 River Plate WLWDW53118410
6 Velez Sarsfield WDWLW53116510
7 San Lorenzo WDLWW53115410
8 Barracas Central DDWWD5230749
9 Newells Old Boys DWDLW5221438
10 Belgrano Cordoba DDWWL5221668
11 Huracan DDWWL5221668
12 Defensa Y Justicia LWDWL5212647
13 Gimnasia L.P. WDDDD5140767
14 Racing Club LWWLD5212777
15 Sarmiento Junin DLWDD5131776
16 Argentinos JRS DDLDW5131336
17 Aldosivi WLWLL52039106
18 Independiente DWLDD5131576
19 Estudiantes L.P. DLWDL5122565
20 Banfield LDDWL5122685
21 Gimnasia M. DLDWL5122355
22 Independ. Rivadavia LWDLD51228145
23 Talleres Cordoba LWLDL5113474
24 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto LLLLW5104583
25 Deportivo Riestra DLDLD5032263
26 Platense DLLDL5023362
27 Central Cordoba de Santiago LLDDL50236102
28 Tigre LLLLD50146101
29 Atletico Tucuman LLLDL50146101
30 Union Santa Fe LLLLD50143101

Other Liga Profesional Argentina lists