Serie B (Italy) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Serie B matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 20 clubs listed.

Serie B (Italy) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Palermo WDWWW541012513
2 Pisa WLDWW531112710
3 Benevento LWWWD53118410
4 Virtus Entella DWDDW5230959
5 Avellino WDLWD5221868
6 Mantova DWDWL5221868
7 Sudtirol WDWDL5221758
8 Ascoli WLWDD5221538
9 Hellas Verona WLWLD52121297
10 Modena LDWWL5212777
11 Arezzo LWLDW52124107
12 Cremonese WDDDL5131666
13 Juve Stabia LDDDW5131666
14 Carrarese LLLWW5203446
15 Cesena DDDLD5041574
16 Empoli WLLLD5113584
17 Catanzaro LWLLD5113594
18 Vicenza Virtus DDLLD50326103
19 Padova LWLLL5104493
20 Sampdoria LLWLL51045123

Other Serie B lists