Women's Championship (England) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Women's Championship matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 12 clubs listed.

Women's Championship (England) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Newcastle United W WWWW440011112
2 Sunderland W WWDW43108310
3 Ipswich Town W DDWW4220528
4 Southampton W WDDD4130426
5 Wolverhampton W LWWL4202766
6 Nottingham Forest W DDWD4130656
7 Leicester City FC W WWLL4202576
8 Bristol City W LLW3102663
9 Sheffield United W LLLW4103693
10 Watford W DDLL4022492
11 Burnley W DLL3012151
12 Durham W LLLL40045130

Other Women's Championship lists