Alberto Cobrea
Goalkeeper · Romania · born 1990-11-01
We hold 11 recorded seasons and 7 club moves for Alberto Cobrea, most recently at CSM Reşiţa.
Last known club: CSM Reşiţa
Record last updated .
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga II | CSM Reşiţa | 25 | 0 | 2250 | ||
| 2019/2020 | Liga II | CSM Reşiţa | 2 | 0 | 180 | ||
| 2019/2020 | Liga I | Politehnica Iasi | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 | Liga I | Politehnica Iasi | 5 | 0 | 450 | ||
| 2017/2018 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 33 | 0 | 2929 | ||
| 2016/2017 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 15 | 0 | 1350 | ||
| 2016/2017 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014/2015 | UEFA Europa League | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 | 0 | 90 | ||
| 2015/2016 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 16 | 0 | 1440 | |||
| 2012/2013 | Concordia | 10 | 0 | 930 | |||
| 2011/2012 | CS Mioveni | 9 | 0 | 810 | |||
| 2013/2014 | Concordia | 3 | 0 | 270 | |||
| 2014/2015 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3 | 0 | 270 | |||
| 2015/2016 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 | 0 | 180 | |||
| 2014/2015 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2018/2019 | Politehnica Iasi | 1 | 0 | 120 | |||
| 2019/2020 | Politehnica Iasi | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2017/2018 | FC Botosani | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2012/2013 | Concordia | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2010/2011 | CS Mioveni | 1 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 2016/2017 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2013/2014 | Concordia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Alberto Cobrea.
- · CSM Reşiţa → U Craiova 1948 — Free transfer
- · Politehnica Iasi → CSM Reşiţa — Free transfer
- · FC Botosani → Politehnica Iasi — Free transfer
- · Dinamo Bucuresti → FC Botosani — Free transfer
- · Petrolul Ploiesti → Dinamo Bucuresti — Free transfer
- · Concordia → Petrolul Ploiesti
- · CS Mioveni → Concordia
Teammates at CSM Reşiţa, 2020/2021
Players with a recorded appearance for CSM Reşiţa in 2020/2021, most appearances first.
- Laurenţiu Cosmin Buş — Midfielder · 25 apps
- V. Chera — Attacker · 22 apps
- V. Astafei — Attacker · 19 apps
- E. Višņakovs — Attacker · 12 apps
- Deivydas Matulevičius — Attacker · 8 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Alberto Cobrea play for?
- The most recent club we hold records for is CSM Reşiţa, in 2020/2021. We have no more recent club on file.
- How old is Alberto Cobrea?
- Alberto Cobrea is 35, born 1 Nov 1990 and represents Romania.