Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz

Midfielder · Brazil · born 1994-03-10

We hold 12 recorded seasons and 12 club moves for Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz, most recently at Goiânia.

Current club: Goiânia

Record last updated .

Recent Goiânia results

We hold no per-match records for Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 Goiano - 1 Goiânia 8 0 421
2025/2026 Serie D Goiânia
2024/2025 Paranaense - 1 Aruko Sports 11 2 747
2023/2024 Paranaense - 1 Aruko Sports 12 2 686
2023/2024 Copa Paulista Primavera SP 8 0 646
2023/2024 Paulista - A2 Primavera SP
2022/2023 Paranaense - 1 Cascavel 6 0 241
2022/2023 Copa Do Brasil Cascavel 1 0 72
2021/2022 Paulista - A3 Desportivo Brasil 14 2 983
2020/2021 Serie D Tubarao 10 2 884
2020/2021 Paulista - A2 Penapolense 5 0 370
2018/2019 Copa Do Brasil Tubarao 1 0 8
2018/2019 Serie D Tubarao 0 0 0
2014/2015 Serie B Atletico Goianiense 0 0 0
2019/2020 Desportivo Brasil 18 4 1414
2019/2020 Desportivo Brasil 13 1 1083
2018/2019 Tubarao 9 0 493
2014/2015 Atletico Goianiense 6 0 204
2018/2019 Desportivo Brasil 5 0 443
2014/2015 Internacional 3 0 202
2016/2017 Maringá 3 0 190
2015/2016 Operario-PR 2 0 45
2017/2018 Tubarao 2 0 67
2014/2015 Atletico Goianiense 2 0 90

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz.

Teammates at Goiânia, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Goiânia in 2025/2026, most appearances first. 12 of 15 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Alex Nemetz play for?
Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz plays for Goiânia, as a midfielder.
How many goals does Alex Nemetz have this season?
Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 8 appearances for Goiânia in 2025/2026.
How old is Alex Nemetz?
Alex Fernando Santos Nemetz is 32, born 10 Mar 1994 and represents Brazil.