Alieu Cham
Attacker · Gambia · born 2006-05-05
We hold 3 recorded seasons and 10 recent match appearances for Alieu Cham, most recently at İstanbulspor.
Current club: İstanbulspor
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
- İstanbulspor 0-2 Antalyaspor · Oct 18, 2026 · Antalyaspor · 90′ · rating 6.59
- İstanbulspor 0-1 Erokspor · Oct 10, 2026 · Erokspor · 0′ · rating 0
- Manisa F.K. 0-1 İstanbulspor · Sep 20, 2026 · Manisa F.K. · 25′ · 1 assist · rating 6.9
- Kayserispor 4-0 İstanbulspor · Sep 14, 2026 · Kayserispor · 66′ · rating 6.7
- İstanbulspor 1-2 Iğdır FK · Sep 7, 2026 · Iğdır FK · 90′ · rating 7.6
- Bursaspor 4-0 İstanbulspor · Sep 3, 2026 · Bursaspor · 90′ · rating 6.3
- İstanbulspor 1-1 Fatih Karagümrük · Aug 29, 2026 · Fatih Karagümrük · 84′ · 1 goal · rating 7.5
- Van BB 3-2 İstanbulspor · Aug 23, 2026 · Van BB · 90′ · 1 goal · rating 7.7
- İstanbulspor 2-2 BB Bodrumspor · Aug 15, 2026 · BB Bodrumspor · 20′ · rating 6.9
- Bandırmaspor 3-0 İstanbulspor · Aug 8, 2026 · Bandırmaspor · 45′ · rating 6.9
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | İstanbulspor | 8 | 2 | 1 | 510 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | İstanbulspor | 24 | 4 | 0 | 763 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Friendlies Clubs | İstanbulspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | İstanbulspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Cup | İstanbulspor | 2 | 0 | 154 |
Teammates at İstanbulspor, 2026/2027
Players with a recorded appearance for İstanbulspor in 2026/2027, most appearances first. 12 of 15 shown.
- M. Sol — Attacker · 9 apps
- A. Tutar — Goalkeeper · 8 apps
- I. Iliev — Attacker · 8 apps
- E. Mendy — Defender · 6 apps
- M. Dagasan — Defender · 6 apps
- Phellipe — Attacker · 6 apps
- D. Sahin — Defender · 5 apps
- M. Ologo — Defender · 5 apps
- E. Uzunhan — Defender · 3 apps
- K. Sönmez — Midfielder · 3 apps
- B. Nızam — Midfielder · 2 apps
- F. Tultak — Defender · 2 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Alieu Cham play for?
- Alieu Cham plays for İstanbulspor, wearing number 30, as an attacker.
- How many goals does Alieu Cham have this season?
- Alieu Cham has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances for İstanbulspor in 2026/2027.
- How old is Alieu Cham?
- Alieu Cham is 20, born 5 May 2006 and represents Gambia.