Andrei Dumitru

Midfielder · Canada · born 2006-10-28

We hold 3 recorded seasons, 1 club move and 5 recent match appearances for Andrei Dumitru, most recently at Toronto FC.

Current club: Toronto FC

Next fixture: Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC · Major League Soccer · Oct 24, 2026.

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Andrei Dumitru — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 Major League Soccer Toronto FC
2024/2025 Major League Soccer Toronto FC 0 0 0
2023/2024 CONCACAF U17 Canada W U17 5 0 195
2023/2024 CONCACAF U20 Canada U20 3 0 0 178

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Andrei Dumitru.

Teammates at Toronto FC, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Toronto FC in 2025/2026, most appearances first. 12 of 39 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Andrei Dumitru play for?
Andrei Dumitru plays for Toronto FC, as a midfielder.
How old is Andrei Dumitru?
Andrei Dumitru is 19, born 28 Oct 2006 and represents Canada.