Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce

Defender · Chile · born 2002-05-17

We hold 4 recorded seasons and 1 club move for Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce, most recently at D. Melipilla.

Current club: D. Melipilla

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 Segunda División D. Melipilla 11 1 1 755
2024/2025 Segunda División D. Melipilla 5 1 310
2024/2025 Copa Chile D. Melipilla 0 0 0
2023/2024 Segunda División D. Melipilla 11 0 897
2023/2024 Copa Chile D. Melipilla 0 0 0
2022/2023 Primera B D. Melipilla 8 0 661
2022/2023 Copa Chile D. Melipilla 2 0 173

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce.

Frequently asked questions

What team does B. Caceres play for?
Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce plays for D. Melipilla, wearing number 27, as a defender.
How many goals does B. Caceres have this season?
Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 11 appearances for D. Melipilla in 2025/2026.
How old is B. Caceres?
Brandon Andrés Cáceres Galarce is 24, born 17 May 2002 and represents Chile.