Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes

Defender · Brazil · born 1992-07-13

We hold 13 recorded seasons and 18 club moves for Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes, most recently at Comercial.

Current club: Comercial

Record last updated .

Recent Comercial results

We hold no per-match records for Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 Paulista - A3 Comercial 12 0 822
2025/2026 Capixaba Rio Branco ES
2024/2025 Copa Verde Rio Branco ES 0 0 0
2024/2025 Capixaba Rio Branco ES
2023/2024 Pernambucano - 1 Retrô 5 0 217
2023/2024 Serie D Retrô 2 0 15
2023/2024 Copa do Nordeste Retrô 0 0 0
2022/2023 Paulista - A3 Votuporanguense 18 0 1463
2021/2022 Paulista - A3 Linense 14 0 1018
2020/2021 Serie D Bangu 11 0 449
2019/2020 Serie B Sao Bento 3 0 217 6.733333
2019/2020 Copa Do Brasil Boavista SC 0 0 0
2018/2019 Serie B Sampaio Correa 25 1 2057 6.67647
2018/2019 Copa Do Brasil Sampaio Correa 4 0 161
2017/2018 Serie C Cuiaba 16 0 1375
2016/2017 Serie D Linense 0 0 0
2015/2016 Serie B Atletico Goianiense 10 0 617
2015/2016 Serie B Sampaio Correa 2 0 164
2014/2015 Serie C Duque de Caxias 11 0 795
2013/2014 Primeira Liga Nacional 4 0 272
2017/2018 Linense 13 0 1034 6.523076
2015/2016 Linense 12 0 1071
2017/2018 Sampaio Correa 11 1 750
2016/2017 Linense 5 1 389
2019/2020 Linense 4 1 313
2019/2020 Boavista SC 4 0 306
2018/2019 Sampaio Correa 2 0 180
2013/2014 Nacional 2 0 65

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes.

  • · Rio Branco ES → Comercial — Free transfer
  • · Votuporanguense → Retrô — Free transfer
  • · Linense → Votuporanguense — Free transfer
  • · Angra dos Reis → Bangu
  • · Linense → Angra dos Reis
  • · Angra dos Reis → Linense — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Sao Bento — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Boavista SC — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Sampaio Correa — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Cuiaba — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Linense — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Atletico Goianiense — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Sampaio Correa — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Linense — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Duque de Caxias — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Gama — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Nacional — Loan
  • · Angra dos Reis → Unknown — Loan

Teammates at Comercial, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Comercial in 2025/2026, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Bruno Moura play for?
Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes plays for Comercial, as a defender.
How many goals does Bruno Moura have this season?
Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 12 appearances for Comercial in 2025/2026.
How old is Bruno Moura?
Bruno de Moura Fróes de Menezes is 34, born 13 Jul 1992 and represents Brazil.