Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov

Attacker · Bulgaria · born 1981-01-30

We hold 2 recorded seasons, 7 club moves and 1 recent match appearance for Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov, most recently at Fulham.

Last known club: Fulham

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2012/2013 Premier League Fulham 33 15 2848
2010/2011 Premier League Manchester United 32 20 2210

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov.

Teammates at Fulham, 2012/2013

Players with a recorded appearance for Fulham in 2012/2013, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Fulham, in 2012/2013. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov?
Dimitar Ivanov Berbatov is 45, born 30 Jan 1981 and represents Bulgaria.