Felipe Morais

Midfielder

We hold 1 recorded season and 10 recent match appearances for Felipe Morais, most recently at Cruzeiro.

Current club: Cruzeiro

Availability: out — Yellow Cards, since 18 Oct 2026 (1 fixture missed).

Next fixture: Cruzeiro vs Remo · Serie A · Oct 23, 2026.

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Felipe Morais — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2026/2027 Serie A Cruzeiro 4 1 0 174 6.4
2026/2027 Copa Do Brasil Cruzeiro 2 0 0 36 4.2
2026/2027 CONMEBOL Libertadores Cruzeiro 0 0 0

Teammates at Cruzeiro, 2026/2027

Players with a recorded appearance for Cruzeiro in 2026/2027, most appearances first. 12 of 29 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Felipe Morais play for?
Felipe Morais plays for Cruzeiro, wearing number 38, as a midfielder.
How many goals does Felipe Morais have this season?
Felipe Morais has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances for Cruzeiro in 2026/2027.
Is Felipe Morais injured?
Felipe Morais is currently unavailable — yellow cards, out since 18 Oct 2026, having missed 1 fixture.