Filippo Missori
Defender · Italy · born 2004-03-24
We hold 6 recorded seasons, 4 club moves and 10 recent match appearances for Filippo Missori, most recently at Sassuolo.
Current club: Sassuolo
Next fixture: Como vs Sassuolo · Serie A · Oct 24, 2026.
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
- Avellino 4-1 Sampdoria · Oct 9, 2026 · Sampdoria · 90′ · rating 7.2
- Ascoli 3-1 Avellino · Sep 19, 2026 · Ascoli · 90′ · rating 6.3
- Avellino 1-1 Palermo · Sep 13, 2026 · Palermo · 74′ · rating 6.9
- Modena 0-1 Avellino · Sep 6, 2026 · Modena · 45′ · rating 6.7
- Sassuolo 2-1 Torino · Aug 29, 2026 · Torino
- Atalanta 2-1 Sassuolo · Aug 23, 2026 · Atalanta
- Sassuolo 3-0 Cesena · Aug 17, 2026 · Cesena · 8′ · rating 6.9
- Empoli 1-0 Avellino · May 1, 2026 · Empoli · 25′ · rating 6.9
- Palermo 2-0 Avellino · Apr 5, 2026 · Palermo
- Monza 2-1 Avellino · Feb 8, 2026 · Monza · 90′ · rating 6.6
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Sassuolo | 14 | 0 | 146 | 6.633333 | |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 262 | 6.6 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 5 | 181 | 6.3 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | AS Roma | 3 | 0 | 180 | 6.3 | |
| 2021/2022 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Roma U19 | 33 | 3 | 2369 | ||
| 2021/2022 | UEFA Europa Conference League | AS Roma | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | AS Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 | Friendlies Clubs | AS Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 | UEFA U19 Championship | Italy U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Filippo Missori.
Teammates at Sassuolo, 2026/2027
Players with a recorded appearance for Sassuolo in 2026/2027, most appearances first. 12 of 21 shown.
- D. Bakola — Midfielder · 8 apps
- A. Laurienté — Attacker · 7 apps
- K. Thorstvedt — Midfielder · 6 apps
- N. Matić — Midfielder · 6 apps
- S. Cinquegrano — Defender · 6 apps
- Vasilije Adžić — Midfielder · 6 apps
- B. Domínguez — Attacker · 5 apps
- K. Bowie — Attacker · 4 apps
- Andrea Ghion — Midfielder · 3 apps
- D. Berardi — Attacker · 3 apps
- S. Esposito — Attacker · 3 apps
- C. Volpato — Attacker · 2 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Filippo Missori play for?
- Filippo Missori plays for Sassuolo, wearing number 2, as a defender.
- How many goals does Filippo Missori have this season?
- Filippo Missori has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance for Sassuolo in 2026/2027.
- How old is Filippo Missori?
- Filippo Missori is 22, born 24 Mar 2004 and represents Italy.