Francisco Javier Chica Torres

Defender · Spain · born 1985-05-17

We hold 14 recorded seasons and 4 club moves for Francisco Javier Chica Torres, most recently at Grama.

Last known club: Grama

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Francisco Javier Chica Torres — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2020/2021 Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 Grama
2016/2017 Segunda División Valladolid 0 0 0
2015/2016 Copa del Rey Valladolid 1 0 90
2014/2015 Copa del Rey Valladolid 0 0 0
2013/2014 La Liga Real Betis 25 2 1944
2013/2014 Copa del Rey Real Betis 2 0 180
2013/2014 UEFA Europa League Real Betis 1 0 90
2012/2013 La Liga Real Betis 22 0 1897
2012/2013 Copa del Rey Real Betis 3 0 270
2011/2012 La Liga Real Betis 15 0 1236
2011/2012 Copa del Rey Real Betis 1 0 90
2010/2011 La Liga Espanyol 29 0 2498
2010/2011 Copa del Rey Espanyol 2 0 172
2009/2010 La Liga Espanyol 28 0 2413
2009/2010 Copa del Rey Espanyol 1 0 90
2008/2009 La Liga Espanyol 16 0 1204
2007/2008 La Liga Espanyol 17 0 1161
2006/2007 La Liga Espanyol 27 0 2428
2014/2015 Valladolid 35 0 3043
2017/2018 Llagostera 35 0 2815
2018/2019 Grama 31 0 2478
2015/2016 Valladolid 24 0 1988 6.895833
2016/2017 Llagostera 12 0 1040

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Francisco Javier Chica Torres.

Teammates at Grama, 2020/2021

Players with a recorded appearance for Grama in 2020/2021, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Francisco Javier Chica Torres play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Grama, in 2020/2021. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Francisco Javier Chica Torres?
Francisco Javier Chica Torres is 41, born 17 May 1985 and represents Spain.