Grigor Meliksetyan

Goalkeeper · Armenia · born 1986-08-18

We hold 14 recorded seasons and 2 club moves for Grigor Meliksetyan, most recently at Pyunik Yerevan.

Last known club: Pyunik Yerevan

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Grigor Meliksetyan — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2021/2022 Premier League Pyunik Yerevan 1 0 90
2021/2022 Friendlies Armenia 0 0 0
2020/2021 Premier League Syunik 7 0 630
2020/2021 Euro Championship Armenia 0 0 0
2020/2021 Premier League Ararat 0 0 0
2020/2021 World Cup - Qualification Europe Armenia 0 0 0
2020/2021 UEFA Nations League Armenia 0 0 0
2019/2020 Premier League Syunik 11 0 990
2018/2019 Premier League Syunik 16 0 1389
2018/2019 World Cup - Qualification Europe Armenia 3 0 270
2018/2019 UEFA Europa League Syunik 1 0 90
2017/2018 Premier League Syunik 13 0 1104
2017/2018 UEFA Europa League Syunik 2 0 180
2016/2017 Premier League Syunik 29 0 2610
2015/2016 Premier League Syunik 11 0 990
2014/2015 Premier League Syunik 9 0 810
2014/2015 Premier League Ulisses 1 0 90
2013/2014 Premier League Ararat 0 0 0
2012/2013 Friendlies Armenia 1 0 90
2010/2011 Premier League Impuls 7 0 630
2009/2010 Premier League Pyunik Yerevan 0 1
2009/2010 UEFA Champions League Pyunik Yerevan 0 0 0
2008/2009 UEFA Champions League Pyunik Yerevan 2 0 180
2007/2008 UEFA Champions League Pyunik Yerevan 0 0 0

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Grigor Meliksetyan.

Teammates at Pyunik Yerevan, 2021/2022

Players with a recorded appearance for Pyunik Yerevan in 2021/2022, most appearances first. 12 of 15 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Grigor Meliksetyan play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Pyunik Yerevan, in 2021/2022. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Grigor Meliksetyan?
Grigor Meliksetyan is 40, born 18 Aug 1986 and represents Armenia.