Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva

Defender · Brazil · born 1988-04-25

We hold 6 recorded seasons and 6 club moves for Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva, most recently at Ferroviario.

Last known club: Ferroviario

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2019/2020 Serie C Ferroviario 15 0 1312
2019/2020 Copa Do Brasil Ferroviario 1 0 90
2018/2019 Serie D Cordino 8 0 720
2018/2019 Copa Do Brasil Cordino 1 0 90
2017/2018 Serie D Cordino 5 0 450
2009/2010 Juventude 20 1 1641
2009/2010 Juventude 12 0 1037
2014/2015 Bonsucesso 12 0 1080
2010/2011 Paysandu 5 0 385
2018/2019 Cordino 0 1

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva.

  • · Cordino → Ferroviario
  • · Anapolina → Cordino
  • · Unknown → Anapolina
  • · Bonsucesso → Unknown
  • · Unknown → Bonsucesso
  • · Paysandu → Unknown

Teammates at Ferroviario, 2019/2020

Players with a recorded appearance for Ferroviario in 2019/2020, most appearances first.

  • Nicolas — Goalkeeper · 18 apps
  • Afonso — Defender · 13 apps
  • Cal — Midfielder · 0 apps
  • Diney — Defender · 0 apps

Frequently asked questions

What team does Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Ferroviario, in 2019/2020. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva?
Jaldo dos Prazeres Silva is 38, born 25 Apr 1988 and represents Brazil.