Jonathan Vila Pereira

Midfielder · Spain · born 1986-03-06

We hold 13 recorded seasons and 6 club moves for Jonathan Vila Pereira, most recently at Coruxo.

Last known club: Coruxo

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Jonathan Vila Pereira — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2020/2021 Copa del Rey Coruxo 1 0 8
2018/2019 Indian Super League Pune City 16 1 1 1157 6.83125
2016/2017 Segunda División Oviedo 7 0 150 6.533333
2016/2017 Copa del Rey Oviedo 1 0 73
2015/2016 Copa del Rey Oviedo 1 0 90
2014/2015 Copa del Rey Oviedo 4 0 367
2013/2014 Copa del Rey Celta Vigo 2 0 116
2013/2014 La Liga Celta Vigo 1 0 0
2012/2013 La Liga Celta Vigo 14 0 1004
2012/2013 Copa del Rey Celta Vigo 3 0 158
2011/2012 Copa del Rey Celta Vigo 3 0 300
2010/2011 Copa del Rey Celta Vigo 1 0 120
2009/2010 Copa del Rey Celta Vigo 5 0 322
2006/2007 La Liga Celta Vigo 7 0 187
2005/2006 La Liga Celta Vigo 0 0 0
2010/2011 Celta Vigo 37 0 3294
2008/2009 Celta Vigo 26 0 1323
2015/2016 Oviedo 25 1 2 1846 7.12
2009/2010 Celta Vigo 17 0 1125
2011/2012 Celta Vigo 15 0 1184

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Jonathan Vila Pereira.

Teammates at Coruxo, 2020/2021

Players with a recorded appearance for Coruxo in 2020/2021, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Jonathan Vila Pereira play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Coruxo, in 2020/2021. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Jonathan Vila Pereira?
Jonathan Vila Pereira is 40, born 6 Mar 1986 and represents Spain.