Vinicius dos Reis Macedo

Midfielder · Brazil · born 2002-11-19

We hold 3 recorded seasons and 2 club moves for Vinicius dos Reis Macedo, most recently at Yangpyeong.

Current club: Yangpyeong

Record last updated .

Recent Yangpyeong results

We hold no per-match records for Vinicius dos Reis Macedo, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Vinicius dos Reis Macedo — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 K3 League Yangpyeong 4 0 0 219 6.38
2025/2026 Paulista - A3 EC São Bernardo
2024/2025 Paulista - A3 EC São Bernardo
2023/2024 Serie D XV de Piracicaba 8 0 122
2023/2024 Copa Paulista XV de Piracicaba 7 1 338

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Vinicius dos Reis Macedo.

Teammates at Yangpyeong, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Yangpyeong in 2025/2026, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Joninha play for?
Vinicius dos Reis Macedo plays for Yangpyeong, as a midfielder.
How many goals does Joninha have this season?
Vinicius dos Reis Macedo has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances for Yangpyeong in 2025/2026.
How old is Joninha?
Vinicius dos Reis Macedo is 23, born 19 Nov 2002 and represents Brazil.