Jop van der Linden

Defender · Netherlands · born 1990-07-17

We hold 10 recorded seasons, 5 club moves and 3 recent match appearances for Jop van der Linden, most recently at Sydney.

Last known club: Sydney

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Jop van der Linden — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2018/2019 A-League Sydney 9 0 666 6.755555
2017/2018 Eredivisie Willem II 18 0 2 1355 6.811111
2017/2018 KNVB Beker Willem II 4 0 311
2016/2017 Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 1 0 21 6.8
2016/2017 UEFA Europa League AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0
2015/2016 Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 14 1 1 1125 7.264285
2015/2016 UEFA Europa League AZ Alkmaar 8 3 720 7
2014/2015 Eredivisie GO Ahead Eagles 32 1 2845
2013/2014 Eredivisie GO Ahead Eagles 31 4 2746
2010/2011 Eredivisie Vitesse 0 0 0
2011/2012 Helmond Sport 34 9 3060
2012/2013 GO Ahead Eagles 27 2 2276
2010/2011 Helmond Sport 20 0 1373
2012/2013 GO Ahead Eagles 3 1 290
2014/2015 GO Ahead Eagles 2 1 210
2013/2014 GO Ahead Eagles 2 1 180
2011/2012 Helmond Sport 1 1 120
2015/2016 AZ Alkmaar 1 1 90
2009/2010 Vitesse 0 0 0

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Jop van der Linden.

Teammates at Sydney, 2018/2019

Players with a recorded appearance for Sydney in 2018/2019, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Jop van der Linden play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Sydney, in 2018/2019. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Jop van der Linden?
Jop van der Linden is 36, born 17 Jul 1990 and represents Netherlands.