José Manuel Fernández Reyes

Defender · Spain · born 1989-11-18

We hold 12 recorded seasons, 5 club moves and 2 recent match appearances for José Manuel Fernández Reyes, most recently at AEK Larnaca.

Last known club: AEK Larnaca

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

José Manuel Fernández Reyes — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2021/2022 1. Division AEK Larnaca 1 0 79
2020/2021 1. Division AEK Larnaca 30 0 2386
2019/2020 1. Division AEK Larnaca 6 0 485
2018/2019 Segunda División Cordoba 25 0 2 2226 6.654166
2018/2019 Copa del Rey Cordoba 1 0 90 7
2017/2018 Segunda División Cordoba 30 1 1 2497 6.823333
2017/2018 Copa del Rey Cordoba 0 0 0
2016/2017 Segunda División Oviedo 28 0 1 2395 6.882142
2015/2016 Copa del Rey Oviedo 1 0 120
2012/2013 La Liga Zaragoza 11 0 701
2012/2013 Copa del Rey Cordoba 5 0 480
2012/2013 Copa del Rey Zaragoza 1 0 26
2011/2012 Copa del Rey Cordoba 5 0 480
2010/2011 Copa del Rey Cordoba 2 0 167
2014/2015 Zaragoza 40 2 3434
2011/2012 Cordoba 34 0 2854
2013/2014 Zaragoza 21 0 1789
2015/2016 Oviedo 19 0 1 1589 6.868421
2012/2013 Cordoba 16 0 1299
2010/2011 Cordoba 8 0 420
2019/2020 AEK Larnaca 2 0 114
2020/2021 AEK Larnaca 1 0 13

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for José Manuel Fernández Reyes.

Teammates at AEK Larnaca, 2021/2022

Players with a recorded appearance for AEK Larnaca in 2021/2022, most appearances first. 12 of 13 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does José Manuel Fernández Reyes play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is AEK Larnaca, in 2021/2022. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is José Manuel Fernández Reyes?
José Manuel Fernández Reyes is 36, born 18 Nov 1989 and represents Spain.