Kian Corbally

Midfielder · Republic of Ireland · born 2003-12-31

We hold 5 recorded seasons and 4 club moves for Kian Corbally, most recently at Wexford.

Current club: Wexford

Record last updated .

Recent Wexford results

We hold no per-match records for Kian Corbally, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Kian Corbally — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 First Division Wexford
2024/2025 First Division Wexford 37 3 2780
2024/2025 Premiership Ballymena United 16 2 1369
2024/2025 FAI Cup Wexford 4 0 291
2023/2024 First Division Wexford 31 2 2349
2023/2024 FAI Cup Wexford 2 0 163
2023/2024 UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification Republic of Ireland U19 0 0 0
2022/2023 First Division Longford Town 13 0 742
2022/2023 UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification Republic of Ireland U19 4 0 138
2022/2023 Premier Division St Patrick's Athl. 0 0 0
2021/2022 UEFA Youth League St Patrick's U19 2 0 179
2021/2022 Premier Division St Patrick's Athl. 1 0 20
2021/2022 FAI Cup St Patrick's Athl. 0 0 0

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Kian Corbally.

Teammates at Wexford, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Wexford in 2025/2026, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does K. Corbally play for?
Kian Corbally plays for Wexford, as a midfielder.
How old is K. Corbally?
Kian Corbally is 22, born 31 Dec 2003 and represents Republic of Ireland.