Lucas Franco

Attacker · France · born 1991-10-16

We hold 13 recorded seasons and 2 club moves for Lucas Franco, most recently at Poitiers.

Current club: Poitiers

Record last updated .

Recent Poitiers results

We hold no per-match records for Lucas Franco, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Lucas Franco — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 National 2 - Group A Poitiers
2024/2025 National 3 - Group J Olympique d'Alès 23 8 1820
2024/2025 Coupe de France Olympique d'Alès
2023/2024 National 2 - Group D Olympique d'Alès 26 4 2242
2023/2024 Coupe de France Olympique d'Alès 2 1 156 6.7
2022/2023 Coupe de France Olympique d'Alès 1 0 90
2022/2023 National 2 - Group D Olympique d'Alès
2021/2022 National 3 - Group M Olympique d'Alès 22 2 1850
2021/2022 Coupe de France Olympique d'Alès 1 0 90
2020/2021 National 3 - Group M Olympique d'Alès 5 2 438
2020/2021 Coupe de France Olympique d'Alès 4 1 360 5.9
2019/2020 National 2 - Group D Angoulême 19 4 1379
2019/2020 Coupe de France Angoulême 4 2 335
2018/2019 Coupe de France Angoulême 2 1 202
2017/2018 Coupe de France Angoulême 3 1 206
2015/2016 National 2 - Group D Moulins 22 3 1258
2015/2016 Coupe de France Moulins 2 0 108
2014/2015 National 2 - Group D Moulins 21 2 1083
2014/2015 Coupe de France Moulins 1 0 63
2013/2014 National 2 - Group D Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03 27 8 2204
2013/2014 Coupe de France Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03 3 0 240
2018/2019 Angoulême 25 7 2118
2016/2017 Angoulême 25 6 2094
2017/2018 Angoulême 20 5 1385

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Lucas Franco.

  • · Olympique d'Alès → Poitiers — Free transfer
  • · Angoulême → Olympique d'Alès

Teammates at Poitiers, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Poitiers in 2025/2026, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does L. Franco play for?
Lucas Franco plays for Poitiers, as an attacker.
How old is L. Franco?
Lucas Franco is 35, born 16 Oct 1991 and represents France.