Lewis Toshney

Defender · Scotland · born 1992-04-26

We hold 10 recorded seasons and 7 club moves for Lewis Toshney, most recently at Inverness CT.

Last known club: Inverness CT

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Lewis Toshney — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2020/2021 Championship Inverness CT 0 0 0
2019/2020 League Cup Falkirk 3 0 141
2019/2020 Championship Inverness CT 3 0 183
2019/2020 Challenge Cup Inverness CT 1 0 90
2019/2020 Challenge Cup Falkirk 0 0 0
2018/2019 League Cup Arbroath 1 1 46
2018/2019 League Cup Dundee Utd 0 0 0
2017/2018 League Cup Dundee Utd 5 0 442
2017/2018 Championship Dundee Utd 4 0 298
2016/2017 Championship Dundee Utd 20 0 1451
2015/2016 Championship Raith Rovers 31 2 2597
2014/2015 Championship Cowdenbeath 13 1 1060
2014/2015 Premiership Ross County 9 0 642
2012/2013 Premiership Dundee 23 0 1779
2011/2012 Premiership Kilmarnock 12 0 1049
2011/2012 UEFA Europa League Celtic 0 0 0
2010/2011 Premiership Celtic 1 0 5
2016/2017 Dundee Utd 6 1 524
2016/2017 Dundee Utd 2 0 207
2015/2016 Raith Rovers 2 0 180
2017/2018 Dundee Utd 1 0 90
2015/2016 Raith Rovers 1 0 67
2016/2017 Raith Rovers 0 0 0

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Lewis Toshney.

Teammates at Inverness CT, 2020/2021

Players with a recorded appearance for Inverness CT in 2020/2021, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Lewis Toshney play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Inverness CT, in 2020/2021. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Lewis Toshney?
Lewis Toshney is 34, born 26 Apr 1992 and represents Scotland.