Matteo Cichella
Midfielder · Italy · born 2005-10-04
We hold 5 recorded seasons and 10 recent match appearances for Matteo Cichella, most recently at Frosinone.
Current club: Frosinone
Next fixture: Atalanta vs Frosinone · Serie A · Oct 25, 2026.
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
- Frosinone 4-2 Sassuolo · Oct 16, 2026 · Sassuolo · 10′ · rating 6.13
- Napoli 3-0 Frosinone · Oct 10, 2026 · Napoli · 14′ · rating 5.99
- Frosinone 2-0 Como · Sep 20, 2026 · Como · 16′ · rating 6.3
- Genoa 1-1 Frosinone · Sep 12, 2026 · Genoa
- Frosinone 3-2 Venezia · Sep 6, 2026 · Venezia · 33′ · rating 6.27
- Sassuolo 1-1 Frosinone · Sep 2, 2026 · Sassuolo · 45′ · rating 6.3
- Fiorentina 0-3 Frosinone · Aug 29, 2026 · Fiorentina · 0′ · rating 0
- Frosinone 0-1 Juventus · Aug 23, 2026 · Juventus · 67′ · rating 6.3
- Frosinone 4-1 Juve Stabia · Aug 16, 2026 · Juve Stabia · 67′ · 1 goal · rating 7.9
- Juve Stabia 0-1 Frosinone · May 1, 2026 · Juve Stabia · 90′ · rating 6.9
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 7.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | 36 | 2 | 4 | 2257 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 6.3 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Frosinone | 28 | 0 | 851 | 6.6 | |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 6.3 |
| 2023/2024 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Frosinone U19 | 17 | 1 | 1506 | ||
| 2023/2024 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Roma U19 | 3 | 0 | 120 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Roma U19 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
Teammates at Frosinone, 2026/2027
Players with a recorded appearance for Frosinone in 2026/2027, most appearances first.
- A. Raimondo — Attacker · 8 apps
- G. Calò — Midfielder · 8 apps
- G. Kvernadze — Midfielder · 8 apps
- R. Schmid — Midfielder · 7 apps
- G. Bracaglia — Defender · 4 apps
- A. El Azzouzi — Midfielder · 3 apps
- F. Grillitsch — Midfielder · 2 apps
- Gabriele Calvani — Defender · 2 apps
- K. Akpoguma — Defender · 2 apps
- I. Koutsoupias — Midfielder · 1 app
- G. Cittadini — Defender · 0 apps
- M. Pisseri — Goalkeeper · 0 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Matteo Cichella play for?
- Matteo Cichella plays for Frosinone, wearing number 16, as a midfielder.
- How many goals does Matteo Cichella have this season?
- Matteo Cichella has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances for Frosinone in 2026/2027.
- How old is Matteo Cichella?
- Matteo Cichella is 21, born 4 Oct 2005 and represents Italy.