Naomichi Ueda
Defender · Japan · born 1994-10-24
We hold 15 recorded seasons, 4 club moves and 10 recent match appearances for Naomichi Ueda, most recently at Kashima.
Current club: Kashima
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
- Kashima 0-1 Urawa · Sep 6, 2026 · Urawa · 90′ · rating 6.3
- Tokyo Verdy 0-2 Kashima · Aug 29, 2026 · Tokyo Verdy · 90′ · 1 assist · rating 7.7
- Kashima 3-2 Avispa Fukuoka · Aug 22, 2026 · Avispa Fukuoka · 90′ · rating 6.5
- Kashima 2-1 Nagoya Grampus · Aug 15, 2026 · Nagoya Grampus · 90′ · rating 6.3
- Yokohama F. Marinos 3-4 Kashima · Aug 7, 2026 · Yokohama F. Marinos · 90′ · rating 6.9
- Kashima 1-0 Urawa · Apr 18, 2026 · Urawa · 90′ · rating 7.3
- Urawa 2-3 Kashima · Feb 28, 2026 · Urawa · 90′ · rating 6.9
- Nagoya Grampus 0-4 Kashima · Sep 27, 2025 · Nagoya Grampus · 90′ · rating 7.3
- Urawa 0-1 Kashima · Sep 20, 2025 · Urawa · 90′ · rating 7.3
- Kashima 1-1 Avispa Fukuoka · Aug 16, 2025 · Avispa Fukuoka · 90′ · rating 6.6
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating. The 11 most recent of 15 recorded seasons are listed here.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | Kashima | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1813 | 7.41 |
| 2026/2027 | AFC Champions League | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | J1 League | Kashima | 38 | 2 | 5 | 3420 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | EAFF E-1 Football Championship | Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | J-League Cup | Kashima | 2 | 0 | 134 | ||
| 2025/2026 | Friendlies | Japan | |||||
| 2024/2025 | J1 League | Kashima | 38 | 3 | 2 | 3420 | 6.997058 |
| 2024/2025 | Emperor Cup | Kashima | 4 | 1 | 319 | ||
| 2024/2025 | J-League Cup | Kashima | 2 | 0 | 210 | ||
| 2023/2024 | J1 League | Kashima | 34 | 2 | 3060 | 6.9625 | |
| 2023/2024 | J-League Cup | Kashima | 6 | 0 | 493 | ||
| 2023/2024 | Emperor Cup | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 120 | ||
| 2022/2023 | World Cup - Qualification Asia | Japan | 4 | 0 | 314 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 56 | 6.2 | |
| 2022/2023 | Coupe de France | Nimes | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Friendlies | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Friendlies Clubs | Nimes | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | Nimes | 28 | 0 | 2171 | 6.888461 | |
| 2021/2022 | Coupe de France | Nimes | 3 | 0 | 270 | ||
| 2021/2022 | Friendlies | Japan | 1 | 0 | 90 | ||
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | Nimes | 9 | 0 | 711 | 6.555555 | |
| 2020/2021 | Jupiler Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 675 | 6.6125 | |
| 2020/2021 | Friendlies | Japan | 2 | 1 | 91 | ||
| 2020/2021 | Coupe de France | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 90 | 6.3 | |
| 2019/2020 | Jupiler Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 0 | 1657 | ||
| 2019/2020 | Copa America | Japan | 3 | 0 | 270 | 6.566666 | |
| 2019/2020 | Friendlies | Japan | 2 | 0 | 90 | ||
| 2019/2020 | Cup | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 90 | ||
| 2018/2019 | Jupiler Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 0 | 1496 | ||
| 2018/2019 | J1 League | Kashima | 14 | 0 | 1260 | 7.064285 | |
| 2018/2019 | AFC Champions League | Kashima | 6 | 1 | 540 | 6.95 | |
| 2018/2019 | Friendlies | Japan | 2 | 0 | 180 | ||
| 2018/2019 | World Cup - Qualification Asia | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 | World Cup | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 | J-League Cup | Kashima | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 | J1 League | Kashima | 29 | 3 | 2610 | 7.148275 | |
| 2017/2018 | AFC Champions League | Kashima | 7 | 1 | 630 | 7.028571 | |
| 2017/2018 | Emperor Cup | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 90 | ||
| 2017/2018 | Friendlies | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016/2017 | J1 League | Kashima | 22 | 0 | 1792 | 7.4 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Naomichi Ueda.
- · Nimes → Kashima
- · Nimes → Nimes — Free transfer
- · Cercle Brugge → Nimes — Loan
- · Kashima → Cercle Brugge
Teammates at Kashima, 2026/2027
Players with a recorded appearance for Kashima in 2026/2027, most appearances first.
- Léo Ceará — Attacker · 20 apps
- H. Hayashu — Midfielder · 19 apps
- A. Čavrić — Attacker · 17 apps
- K. Chinen — Midfielder · 16 apps
- Ryotaro Araki — Midfielder · 16 apps
- R. Koike — Defender · 8 apps
- Keisuke Tsukui — Defender · 5 apps
- Homare Tokuda — Attacker · 4 apps
- Yan Matheus — Midfielder · 2 apps
- Y. Funabashi — Midfielder · 0 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Naomichi Ueda play for?
- Naomichi Ueda plays for Kashima, wearing number 55, as a defender.
- How many goals does Naomichi Ueda have this season?
- Naomichi Ueda has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 21 appearances for Kashima in 2026/2027.
- How old is Naomichi Ueda?
- Naomichi Ueda is 31, born 24 Oct 1994 and represents Japan.