Nathan Taylor Simpson

Defender · England · born 2004-02-24

We hold 6 recorded seasons and 1 club move for Nathan Taylor Simpson, most recently at Spennymoor Town.

Last known club: Spennymoor Town

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Nathan Taylor Simpson — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2024/2025 National League - North - Play-offs Spennymoor Town 10 1 230
2024/2025 National League Cup Middlesbrough U21 2 0 93
2024/2025 Premier League International Cup Middlesbrough U21 2 0 102
2024/2025 FA Cup Middlesbrough 0 0 0
2024/2025 FA Trophy Spennymoor Town 0 0 0
2024/2025 Premier League 2 Division One Middlesbrough U21
2024/2025 Championship Middlesbrough
2023/2024 Premier League 2 Division One Middlesbrough U21 9 2 703
2023/2024 Premier League Cup Middlesbrough U21 3 0 256
2022/2023 Premier League Cup Middlesbrough U21 3 0 81
2022/2023 U18 Premier League - Championship Middlesbrough U18 0 0 0
2021/2022 U18 Premier League - North Middlesbrough U18 17 1 1356
2020/2021 U18 Premier League - South Middlesbrough U18 14 1 895
2019/2020 Middlesbrough U18 2 0 26
2020/2021 Middlesbrough U18 1 0 44

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Nathan Taylor Simpson.

Teammates at Spennymoor Town, 2024/2025

Players with a recorded appearance for Spennymoor Town in 2024/2025, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Nathan Taylor Simpson play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Spennymoor Town, in 2024/2025. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Nathan Taylor Simpson?
Nathan Taylor Simpson is 22, born 24 Feb 2004 and represents England.