Oriad Beqiri
Defender · Albania · born 1985-02-21
We hold 11 recorded seasons and 6 club moves for Oriad Beqiri, most recently at Besa Kavajë.
Last known club: Besa Kavajë
Record last updated .
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 1st Division | Besa Kavajë | 8 | 0 | 720 | ||
| 2018/2019 | Superliga | Kamza | 10 | 0 | 750 | ||
| 2018/2019 | Friendlies Clubs | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 | Superliga | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 32 | 0 | 2602 | ||
| 2015/2016 | 1st Division | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 24 | 1 | 2001 | ||
| 2014/2015 | 1st Division | Mamurrasi | 15 | 1 | 1185 | ||
| 2014/2015 | UEFA Europa League | Flamurtari | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013/2014 | Superliga | Flamurtari | 12 | 1 | 423 | ||
| 2012/2013 | Superliga | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 22 | 1 | 1921 | ||
| 2011/2012 | Superliga | Flamurtari | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||
| 2011/2012 | UEFA Europa League | Flamurtari | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2009/2010 | UEFA Europa League | Flamurtari | 2 | 0 | 128 | ||
| 2016/2017 | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 31 | 1 | 2655 | |||
| 2009/2010 | Flamurtari | 6 | 0 | 415 | |||
| 2013/2014 | Flamurtari | 5 | 1 | 384 | |||
| 2011/2012 | Flamurtari | 3 | 0 | 57 | |||
| 2017/2018 | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 3 | 0 | 270 | |||
| 2018/2019 | Kamza | 2 | 0 | 144 | |||
| 2014/2015 | Mamurrasi | 2 | 0 | 180 | |||
| 2012/2013 | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2016/2017 | Luftetari Gjirokaster | 1 | 0 | 46 | |||
| 2010/2011 | Flamurtari | 1 | 0 | 90 | |||
| 2019/2020 | Besa Kavajë | 1 | 0 | 90 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Oriad Beqiri.
- · Kamza → Besa Kavajë — Free transfer
- · Luftetari Gjirokaster → Kamza — Free transfer
- · Mamurrasi → Luftetari Gjirokaster — Free transfer
- · Flamurtari → Mamurrasi — Free transfer
- · Luftetari Gjirokaster → Flamurtari — Free transfer
- · Flamurtari → Luftetari Gjirokaster — Free transfer
Teammates at Besa Kavajë, 2019/2020
Players with a recorded appearance for Besa Kavajë in 2019/2020, most appearances first.
- I. Dabjani — Goalkeeper · 18 apps
- Iran Conceição — Midfielder · 18 apps
- Iran da Conceção Goncalves Junior — Midfielder · 18 apps
- E. Shimaj — Defender · 17 apps
- K. Shaqe — Defender · 11 apps
- F. Meçja — Attacker · 7 apps
- L. Muçaj — Midfielder · 7 apps
- E. Muzhaqi — Midfielder · 5 apps
- D. Çikani — Midfielder · 4 apps
- Princ Çali — Goalkeeper · 4 apps
- Alken Agalliu — Defender · 0 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Oriad Beqiri play for?
- The most recent club we hold records for is Besa Kavajë, in 2019/2020. We have no more recent club on file.
- How old is Oriad Beqiri?
- Oriad Beqiri is 41, born 21 Feb 1985 and represents Albania.