Shekh Morsalin

Midfielder · Bangladesh · born 2003-11-25

We hold 5 recorded seasons and 5 club moves for Shekh Morsalin, most recently at Abahani.

Current club: Abahani

Record last updated .

Recent Abahani results

We hold no per-match records for Shekh Morsalin, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Shekh Morsalin — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2026/2027 World Cup - Qualification Asia Bangladesh 0 0 0 108 6.25
2025/2026 AFC Challenge League Abahani
2024/2025 Premier League Bashundhara Kings 10 4 298
2024/2025 AFC Challenge League Bashundhara Kings 3 0 38
2024/2025 Asian Cup - Qualification Bangladesh 2 0 0 109 6.74
2023/2024 Premier League Bashundhara Kings 5 1 266
2023/2024 AFC Cup Bashundhara Kings 3 0 102
2023/2024 SAFF Championship Bangladesh 2 0 108 6.25
2023/2024 AFC Champions League Bashundhara Kings 1 0 6
2022/2023 AFC Cup Bashundhara Kings 0 0 0
2022/2023 Premier League Bashundhara Kings 0 0 0
2022/2023 Premier League Mohammedan Dhaka 0 0 0

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Shekh Morsalin.

Teammates at Bangladesh, 2026/2027

Players with a recorded appearance for Bangladesh in 2026/2027, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does S. Morsalin play for?
Shekh Morsalin plays for Abahani, as a midfielder.
How old is S. Morsalin?
Shekh Morsalin is 22, born 25 Nov 2003 and represents Bangladesh.