Sherzodbek Karimov
Midfielder · Uzbekistan · born 1989-01-26
We hold 8 recorded seasons and 6 club moves for Sherzodbek Karimov, most recently at Lokomotiv.
Last known club: Lokomotiv
Record last updated .
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | AFC Champions League | Lokomotiv | 2 | 0 | 73 | ||
| 2016/2017 | AFC Champions League | Pakhtakor | 6 | 1 | 482 | ||
| 2009/2010 | Friendlies | Uzbekistan | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 2012/2013 | Pakhtakor | 6 | 1 | 385 | |||
| 2009/2010 | Pakhtakor | 6 | 0 | 258 | |||
| 2013/2014 | Qingdao Jonoon | 6 | 0 | 142 | |||
| 2010/2011 | Pakhtakor | 5 | 1 | 245 | |||
| 2015/2016 | Pakhtakor | 4 | 0 | 321 | |||
| 2011/2012 | Pakhtakor | 3 | 1 | 268 | |||
| 2010/2011 | Uzbekistan U23 | 3 | 1 | 265 | |||
| 2013/2014 | Pakhtakor | 1 | 0 | 64 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Sherzodbek Karimov.
Teammates at Lokomotiv, 2018/2019
Players with a recorded appearance for Lokomotiv in 2018/2019, most appearances first.
- S. Rashidov — Attacker · 6 apps
- O. Zoteev — Defender · 5 apps
- H. Gafurov — Attacker · 2 apps
- A. Amonov — Forward · 0 apps
- S. Karimov — Goalkeeper · 0 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Sherzodbek Karimov play for?
- The most recent club we hold records for is Lokomotiv, in 2018/2019. We have no more recent club on file.
- How old is Sherzodbek Karimov?
- Sherzodbek Karimov is 37, born 26 Jan 1989 and represents Uzbekistan.