Shunsuke Saito

Midfielder · Japan · born 2005-04-26

We hold 3 recorded seasons and 10 recent match appearances for Shunsuke Saito, most recently at KVC Westerlo.

Current club: KVC Westerlo

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Shunsuke Saito — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2026/2027 Jupiler Pro League KVC Westerlo 7 3 0 518 7.29
2026/2027 Friendlies Japan 1 0 0 45 3.65
2026/2027 Kirin Cup Japan 0 0 0 0 0
2025/2026 Jupiler Pro League KVC Westerlo 17 1 1 855 6.72
2025/2026 J2 League Mito Hollyhock 7 0 282
2025/2026 World Cup - U20 Japan U20 4 0 1 236 7
2025/2026 J-League Cup Mito Hollyhock 2 0 76
2025/2026 AFC U20 Asian Cup Japan U20 2 0 112
2024/2025 J2 League Mito Hollyhock 16 1 428
2024/2025 Emperor Cup Mito Hollyhock 2 0 101
2024/2025 J-League Cup Mito Hollyhock 0 0 0

Teammates at KVC Westerlo, 2026/2027

Players with a recorded appearance for KVC Westerlo in 2026/2027, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Shunsuke Saito play for?
Shunsuke Saito plays for KVC Westerlo, wearing number 7, as a midfielder.
How many goals does Shunsuke Saito have this season?
Shunsuke Saito has scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances for KVC Westerlo in 2026/2027.
How old is Shunsuke Saito?
Shunsuke Saito is 21, born 26 Apr 2005 and represents Japan.