Sontje Hansen

Attacker · Netherlands · born 2002-05-18

We hold 9 recorded seasons, 2 club moves and 10 recent match appearances for Sontje Hansen, most recently at Gazişehir Gaziantep.

Current club: Gazişehir Gaziantep

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Sontje Hansen — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2026/2027 World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF Curaçao 3 1 0 216 7.3
2026/2027 Süper Lig Gazişehir Gaziantep 3 0 0 67 6.3
2026/2027 Friendlies Curaçao 1 0 0
2026/2027 World Cup Curaçao 1 0 0 45 6.7
2025/2026 Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 0 0 0
2025/2026 Championship Middlesbrough
2024/2025 Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 32 6 4 1969 6.878125
2023/2024 Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 33 6 4 1928 6.878787
2023/2024 KNVB Beker NEC Nijmegen 5 0 1 241 6.466666
2023/2024 Friendlies Clubs Ajax 0 0 0
2022/2023 Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 23 4 3 1267 6.818181
2022/2023 Friendlies Clubs Ajax 3 2 87
2022/2023 Eredivisie Ajax 0 0 0
2022/2023 UEFA Champions League Ajax 0 0 0
2022/2023 UEFA Europa League Ajax 0 0 0
2021/2022 Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 23 3 2 1175 6.681818
2021/2022 Friendlies Clubs Ajax 0 0 0
2021/2022 Eredivisie Ajax 0 0 0
2020/2021 Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 28 3 4 1783 6.788888
2020/2021 Friendlies Clubs Ajax 1 0 44
2019/2020 Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 10 3 505
2019/2020 World Cup - U17 Netherlands U17 7 6 529
2019/2020 UEFA Youth League Ajax U19 6 2 473
2019/2020 KNVB Beker Ajax 1 0 2
2019/2020 Eredivisie Ajax 1 0 11 6.7
2018/2019 UEFA Youth League Ajax U19 4 1 104
2019/2020 Netherlands U17 11 6 829
2018/2019 Ajax U19 11 5 793
2019/2020 Ajax U19 8 3 598

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Sontje Hansen.

Teammates at Gazişehir Gaziantep, 2026/2027

Players with a recorded appearance for Gazişehir Gaziantep in 2026/2027, most appearances first. 12 of 16 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Sontje Hansen play for?
Sontje Hansen plays for Gazişehir Gaziantep, wearing number 22, as an attacker.
How many goals does Sontje Hansen have this season?
Sontje Hansen has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances for Gazişehir Gaziantep in 2026/2027.
How old is Sontje Hansen?
Sontje Hansen is 24, born 18 May 2002 and represents Netherlands.