CDS Tampico Madero
Estadio Tamaulipas
We list the 5 most recent results, 4 players across 1 season and the 60 latest transfers for CDS Tampico Madero, most recently seen in Liga de Expansión MX.
Competition: Liga de Expansión MX
Home venue: Estadio Tamaulipas, Tampico y Ciudad Madero
Record last updated .
Most-played opponents
Clubs CDS Tampico Madero has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2024.
- Tepatitlán — 10 matches · 4W 2D 4L
- Leones Negros UDG — 9 matches · 5W 0D 4L
- Mineros de Zacatecas — 7 matches · 2W 2D 3L
- Cancún — 6 matches · 4W 1D 1L
- Alebrijes de Oaxaca — 5 matches · 4W 1D 0L
- Correcaminos Uat — 5 matches · 2W 1D 2L
- Dorados — 5 matches · 4W 1D 0L
- Monarcas — 5 matches · 2W 2D 1L
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- Monarcas 1-2 CDS Tampico Madero · Liga de Expansión MX · Oct 18, 2026 · Monarcas
- CDS Tampico Madero 0-0 Durango · Liga de Expansión MX · Oct 11, 2026 · Durango
- Tepatitlán 3-1 CDS Tampico Madero · Liga de Expansión MX · Oct 3, 2026 · Tepatitlán
- Correcaminos Uat 1-0 CDS Tampico Madero · Liga de Expansión MX · Sep 26, 2026 · Correcaminos Uat
- CDS Tampico Madero 1-1 Dorados · Liga de Expansión MX · Sep 20, 2026 · Dorados
Grounds
Every ground CDS Tampico Madero has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.
- Estadio Tamaulipas, Tampico y Ciudad Madero — 12 home fixtures here
Players we hold records for
4 players across 1 season at CDS Tampico Madero, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.
2024/2025
- A. Escoboza — Midfielder
- D. García — Defender
- J. González — Defender
- Juan Santacruz — Midfielder
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving CDS Tampico Madero, incoming and outgoing.
- · A. Escoboza to Durango — Free transfer
- · A. Portales to Omonia 29is Maiou — Free transfer
- · R. Dominguez to Durango — Free transfer
- · A. Ocejo from Santos Laguna — Transfer
- · S. Flores to Durango — Free transfer
- · D. García to Dorados — Free transfer
- · D. García to Unknown — Free transfer
- · J. Clemente to Piratas — Transfer
- · Jose Pablo Saldivar to Unknown — Free transfer
- · E. Garcia to Tlaxcala
- · D. López from Sporting San Jose — Free transfer
- · I. Ochoa from Cancún
- · Roberto Elicerio from Atletico San Luis — Free transfer
- · J. Tovar from Atlante FC — Free transfer
- · M. Rodríguez from Monterrey
- · E. García to Tlaxcala
- · O. Pérez to Correcaminos Uat
- · Ronaldo González from Atlante FC — Transfer
- · J. Tovar from Atlante FC — Free transfer
- · J. Martínez to Portuguesa FC — Free transfer
- · O. Soto to Piratas — Free transfer
- · C. González to Tlaxcala
- · M. Rodríguez to Monterrey — Return from loan
- · A. M. Ham Puertos from Guadalajara Chivas — Free transfer
- · M. Rodríguez from Monterrey — Loan
- · Juan Angulo to Salcedo — Transfer
- · A. Portales from Dundee — Free transfer
- · V. Minota to Cibao
- · E. Pérez to Club Queretaro — Transfer
- · Eduardo Escalante from Monterrey — Transfer
- · J. Peralta from Dorados
- · S. Rodriguez to CF Pachuca
- · D. Oteo to Durango — Transfer
- · B. Dominguez to Durango — Transfer
- · Jose Pablo Saldivar from CF Pachuca — Free transfer
- · O. Pérez from Atletico San Luis — Free transfer
- · Juan Santacruz to Nacional Asuncion — Transfer
- · J. Peralta from Dorados — Free transfer
- · C. González from Tlaxcala — Free transfer
- · O. Pérez from Atletico San Luis
- · C. González from Tlaxcala
- · Jose Pablo Saldivar from Unknown — Transfer
- · R. López to York United — Free transfer
- · Juan Angulo to Salcedo
- · A. Escoboza from Mazatlán — Free transfer
- · R. López from Santos Laguna — Free transfer
- · R. López from Santos Laguna — Free transfer
- · Juan Santacruz from Club Guarani — Free transfer
- · R. Gonzalez from Monarcas — Free transfer
- · J. González from Atlante FC — Free transfer
- · A. Sánchez to Sparta-KT — Free transfer
- · A. Garza from CS Herediano — Free transfer
- · D. Magaña from Atlante FC — Free transfer
- · D. García from Monarcas — Free transfer
- · S. Flores from Guadalajara Chivas — Free transfer
- · C. Engelhart from Monarcas — Free transfer
- · Á. Tecpanécatl from Monarcas
- · G. Ruiz from Tlaxcala
- · R. Mendoza from CA La Paz
- · V. Minota from Alebrijes de Oaxaca