Alaeddine Ajaraie

Attacker · Morocco · born 1993-01-05

We hold 6 recorded seasons, 4 club moves and 1 recent match appearance for Alaeddine Ajaraie, most recently at NorthEast United.

Last known club: NorthEast United

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Alaeddine Ajaraie — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2024/2025 Indian Super League NorthEast United 15 14 2 1267 7.7
2023/2024 Botola Pro FAR Rabat 26 3 0 732 6.5
2023/2024 CAF Champions League FAR Rabat 15 14 2 1267 7.7
2023/2024 Emir Cup Muaither SC 2 1 157
2023/2024 Indian Super League NorthEast United
2023/2024 Stars League Muaither SC
2022/2023 Second Division Muaither SC
2021/2022 Botola Pro Maghreb Fès 28 6 2025
2020/2021 Botola Pro Maghreb Fès 25 8 1910
2019/2020 Botola Pro Renaissance Berkane 18 1 677
2019/2020 CAF Confederation Cup Renaissance Berkane 6 3 1 295 7.28

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Alaeddine Ajaraie.

Teammates at NorthEast United, 2024/2025

Players with a recorded appearance for NorthEast United in 2024/2025, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Alaeddine Ajaraie play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is NorthEast United, in 2024/2025. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Alaeddine Ajaraie?
Alaeddine Ajaraie is 33, born 5 Jan 1993 and represents Morocco.