FAR Rabat
Morocco · founded 1958 · Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah
We list the 5 most recent results, 26 players across 6 seasons and the 60 latest transfers for FAR Rabat, most recently seen in Botola Pro.
Competition: Botola Pro
Manager: Alexandre Santos
Home venue: Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah, Rabat
Record last updated .
Most-played opponents
Clubs FAR Rabat has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2022.
- Hassania Agadir — 10 matches · 7W 1D 2L
- Ittihad Tanger — 1 match · 0W 1D 0L
- Raja Casablanca — 1 match · 1W 0D 0L
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- Hassania Agadir 2-2 FAR Rabat · Botola Pro · Oct 12, 2026 · Hassania Agadir
- Hassania Agadir 2-3 FAR Rabat · Botola Pro · May 10, 2026 · Hassania Agadir
- Ittihad Tanger 0-0 FAR Rabat · Botola Pro · May 3, 2026 · Ittihad Tanger
- FAR Rabat 2-1 Raja Casablanca · Botola Pro · Apr 30, 2026 · Raja Casablanca
- FAR Rabat 3-0 Hassania Agadir · Botola Pro · Oct 29, 2025 · Hassania Agadir
Grounds
Every ground FAR Rabat has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.
- Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah, Rabat — 2 home fixtures here
- Stade Municipal de Kénitra, Kénitra — 2 home fixtures here
- Stade El Bachir, Mohammédia — 1 home fixture here
Managers
Every manager we hold a spell for at FAR Rabat, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.
- Alexandre Santos — 1 Feb 2025 to present
- Alexandre Santos — 1 Sep 2025 to 1 Jul 2026
- H. Velud — 1 Oct 2024 to 1 Feb 2025
- C. Michniewicz — 1 Jul 2024 to 1 Oct 2024
- L. Ammouta — 1 Jun 2023 to 1 Jun 2023
- F. Da Cruz — 1 Aug 2022 to 1 May 2023
- S. Vandenbroeck — 1 Jan 2021 to 1 Jul 2022
- A. Talib — 1 Jul 2019 to 1 Dec 2020
Players we hold records for
26 players across 6 seasons at FAR Rabat, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.
2025/2026
- A. Bach — Defender
- A. Hadraf — Midfielder
- M. Hrimat — Defender
- Marwan Louadni — Defender
2024/2025
- E. Boukhriss — Defender
- H. Bouelainine — Goalkeeper
- M. Benabid — Goalkeeper
- T. Orebonye — Forward
2023/2024
- A. Tarkhatt — Defender
- Alaeddine Ajaraie — Attacker
- B. Morrison — Attacker
- Emmanuel Imanishimwe — Defender
- I. Ouro-Agoro — Attacker
- L. Diakité — Midfielder
- M. Amri — Defender
2022/2023
- A. Boulbir — Goalkeeper
- A. Ennaffati — Attacker
- A. Lakred — Goalkeeper
- D. Jouini — Defender
- Diney Borges — Defender
- H. Doughmi — Goalkeeper
- I. Khafi — Attacker
- M. Baayou — Goalkeeper
2021/2022
- D. Smith — Attacker
- M. El Allouchi — Midfielder
2020/2021
- Y. Bangala — Midfielder
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving FAR Rabat, incoming and outgoing.
- · M. Jemjami from Kawkab Marrakech — Transfer
- · M. Kebdani to Guimaraes B — Loan
- · M. Kebdani to Guimaraes B
- · N. Marmouk from Al Arabi — Free transfer
- · N. Lougmani from Kawkab Marrakech — Transfer
- · M. Hrimat to Al Shamal — Transfer
- · M. Ndockyt from HNK Rijeka — Free transfer
- · Nolan Mbemba to Unknown — Free transfer
- · J. Kitambala from Azam
- · Naoufal Tahiri Mohamed to CR Khemis Zemamra — Transfer
- · H. Khaba to Al Qadsia
- · Reda Slim to Al Ahly — Return from loan
- · Naoufal Tahiri Mohamed from CR Khemis Zemamra — Return from loan
- · S. El Bouchqali from Olympique Safi — Return from loan
- · N. M. Tahiri from CR Khemis Zemamra — Return from loan
- · A. Habasi from Olympique Safi — Return from loan
- · Abdussamad Ammal from Raja Beni Mellal — Return from loan
- · J. Beya from Khalidiya — Return from loan
- · R. Silva to Quevilly — Free transfer
- · N. El Abd to JS Kabylie — Free transfer
- · O. El Khattab from FAR Rabat
- · M. Cherqaoui from FAR Rabat
- · G. Laura from Newroz — Free transfer
- · Nolan Mbemba from Newroz — Free transfer
- · A. Habbassi to Olympique Safi — Loan
- · A. Habasi to Olympique Safi — Loan
- · J. E. El Khfiyef from Yacoub El Mansour — Transfer
- · N. M. Tahiri to CR Khemis Zemamra — Loan
- · Naoufal Tahiri Mohamed to CR Khemis Zemamra — Loan
- · S. El Bouchqali to Olympique Safi — Loan
- · H. Boussefiane to Marbella — Free transfer
- · H. Boussefiane to Marbella — Free transfer
- · T. Orebonye to Wydad AC — Transfer
- · Hamza Hamiani to Olympique Safi — Free transfer
- · Hamza Hamiani to Olympique Safi — Free transfer
- · J. Beya to Khalidiya — Loan
- · L. Naji to CODM Meknès — Free transfer
- · L. Naji to CODM Meknès — Free transfer
- · A. Ait Khassou from Raja Beni Mellal — Transfer
- · Reda Slim from Al Ahly — Loan
- · Youssef Tafay to El Massira — Free transfer
- · M. Bouriga from FC Sion — Transfer
- · H. Bouelainine to UTS Rabat — Free transfer
- · H. Essaoubi to Gent — Transfer
- · Houssam Bouelainine to UTS Rabat — Free transfer
- · A. Zouhzouh to Al Wakrah — Transfer
- · A. Habasi from FAR Rabat — Free transfer
- · A. Habbassi from CS Sfaxien — Free transfer
- · A. Habbassi from CS Sfaxien — Free transfer
- · Y. Abdelhamid from Saint-Étienne II — Free transfer
- · A. Tagnaouti from Moghreb Tetouan — Free transfer
- · Marwan Louadni from UMM Salal — Free transfer
- · H. Houbeib to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Y. Abdelhamid from Saint Etienne — Free transfer
- · Marwan Louadni from UMM Salal — Free transfer
- · Z. Marour to Yacoub El Mansour — Free transfer
- · N. El Abd from Nouadhibou — Transfer
- · E. Boukhriss to Renaissance Berkane — Free transfer
- · J. Ech-Chammakh from Hassania Agadir — Free transfer
- · T. Razko from Riadi Salmi — Free transfer