Al Khaleej Saihat
United-Arab-Emirates · founded 1945 · Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium
We list 5 upcoming fixtures, the 5 most recent results, 68 players across 9 seasons and the 60 latest transfers for Al Khaleej Saihat, most recently seen in Pro League.
Competition: Pro League
Manager: José Gomes
Home venue: Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium, Dammam
Record last updated .
Al Khaleej Saihat in the table · Pro League
Rank 10 · 12 points from 10 played (2W-6D-2L). Goal difference -4 (9 for, 13 against).
Most-played opponents
Clubs Al Khaleej Saihat has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2017.
- Al-Nassr — 11 matches · 0W 2D 9L
- Al-Fayha — 10 matches · 4W 2D 4L
- Al Akhdoud — 9 matches · 5W 1D 3L
- Al Riyadh — 7 matches · 2W 3D 2L
- Al Shabab — 3 matches · 1W 2D 0L
- Al Taawon — 3 matches · 0W 2D 1L
- Al-Ettifaq — 3 matches · 1W 1D 1L
- Al-Fateh — 3 matches · 1W 0D 2L
Upcoming fixtures
Next scheduled matches for Al Khaleej Saihat.
- Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Khaleej Saihat · Pro League · Oct 22, 2026 · Al-Ahli Jeddah
- Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hazm · Pro League · Oct 29, 2026 · Al-Hazm
- Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej Saihat · Pro League · Nov 5, 2026 · Al Kholood
- Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Ittihad FC · Pro League · Nov 20, 2026 · Al-Ittihad FC
- Al-Faisaly FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat · Pro League · Nov 26, 2026 · Al-Faisaly FC
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- Al-Fateh 2-3 Al Khaleej Saihat · Pro League · Oct 18, 2026 · Al-Fateh
- Al Khaleej Saihat 2-0 Al-Fayha · Pro League · Oct 15, 2026 · Al-Fayha
- Al-Ettifaq 1-1 Al Khaleej Saihat · Pro League · Oct 10, 2026 · Al-Ettifaq
- Al Khaleej Saihat 1-1 Al-Nassr · Pro League · Sep 12, 2026 · Al-Nassr
- Al Khaleej Saihat 0-0 Al Riyadh · Pro League · Sep 7, 2026 · Al Riyadh
Grounds
Every ground Al Khaleej Saihat has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.
- Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium, Dammam — 39 home fixtures here
- Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Dammam — 5 home fixtures here
- Al Khaleej Club Stadium, Saihat — 2 home fixtures here
Managers
Every manager we hold a spell for at Al Khaleej Saihat, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.
- José Gomes — 1 Aug 2026 to present
- Gustavo Poyet — 1 Apr 2026 to 1 Aug 2026
- G. Donis — 1 Jul 2024 to 1 Apr 2026
- Pedro Emanuel — 1 Jul 2022 to 1 Jun 2024
- Sameer Hilal — 1 May 2019 to 1 Jun 2022
- J. Kadri — 1 Sep 2016 to 1 May 2017
- P. De Wilde — 1 Jul 2016 to 1 Aug 2016
- J. Kadri — 1 Jul 2014 to 1 Jun 2016
- Sameer Hilal — 1 Aug 2013 to 1 Jun 2014
Players we hold records for
68 players across 9 seasons at Al Khaleej Saihat, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.
2026/2027
- A. Fulgini — Midfielder
- Ahmad Asiri — Defender
- Anthony Moris — Goalkeeper
- Fahad Al Rashidi — Attacker
- Fawaz Al Saqour — Defender
- Hamad Al Jayzani — Defender
- Hussain Al Eisa — Attacker
- J. King — Attacker
- M. Barrow — Attacker
- Miguel Crespo — Midfielder
- Nawaf Al Saadi — Midfielder
- Raed Al Shanqiti — Midfielder
- Saleh Al Amri — Attacker
2025/2026
- A. Abdoulraouf — Midfielder
- A. Al Zaynaldeen — Attacker
- A. Al Zaynaldeen — Attacker
- Abdullah Al Fahad — Defender
- Abdullah Al Hafith — Defender
- Abdulmajeed Al Khathami — Attacker
- Ali Al Salem — Defender
- Arif Al Haydar — Defender
- B. Schenkeveld — Defender
- Bader Munshi — Midfielder
- Bandar Nasser — Defender
- D. Kourbelis — Midfielder
- G. Masouras — Attacker
- Hussain Al-Eissa — Attacker
- K. Fortounis — Midfielder
- Majed Kanabah — Midfielder
- Mansour Hamzi — Attacker
- Marwan Al Haidari — Goalkeeper
- Mohammed Al Ghanem — Goalkeeper
- Mohammed Al Khabrani — Defender
- Paolo Fernandes — Midfielder
- Pedro Rebocho — Defender
- Rakan Al Kabi — Midfielder
- Saeed Al Hamsal — Defender
- T. Al Khaibri — Attacker
- Thamer Al Khaibri — Attacker
- Theyab Absa — Attacker
2024/2025
- Abdullah Al Shanqiti — Defender
- Fábio Martins — Forward
- Hamad Al Abdan — Midfielder
- Hisham Al Dubais — Attacker
- Mohamed Sherif — Attacker
- Mohammed Adams — Midfielder
- Mohammed Al Khaibari — Defender
- Waheb Saleh — Midfielder
2023/2024
- Abdulelah — Midfielder
- Fawaz Al Terais — Attacker
- Naif Masoud — Midfielder
- Saleh Al Abbas — Attacker
2022/2023
- Hussain Ali Alnwaiqi — Defender
2018/2019
- Sultan Saleh Al Shammari — Goalkeeper
2016/2017
- A. Sene — Defender
- Abbas Shengeeti — Attacker
- Abdullah Almohammed — Midfielder
- Ali Lajami — Defender
- B. Fofana — Midfielder
- Faisal Al Khara — Defender
- Mohammed Al Mutawa — Midfielder
- Muslim Al Furayj — Goalkeeper
- Qassem Lajami — Defender
- Talal Majrashi — Midfielder
- Zakaria Al Sudani — Midfielder
2019/2020
- Abdallah Al Zoubi — Goalkeeper
- Abdullah Khateeb — Defender
2018/2019
- Khalid Hamithi — Midfielder
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving Al Khaleej Saihat, incoming and outgoing.
- · Fahad Al Rashidi from Al Taawon — Loan
- · M. Benegas from Ferro Carril Oeste — Loan
- · Fawaz Al Saqour from Al-Ittihad FC — Loan
- · Hussain Al Sultan to Al Jabalain — Loan
- · Thamer Al Khaibri from NEOM — Loan
- · T. Al Khaibri from NEOM — Loan
- · Qassim Mutawaa from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · Hassan Al Dubais Al from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · Hamid Al Zahri from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · Sajjad Al Akieli from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · Abdulrahman Al Triki from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · Ziyad Hantoul from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · M. Barrow from Al Taawon — Free transfer
- · M. Abbas Ibrahim from Al-Qadisiyah FC
- · K. Kouyaté from Antwerp — Free transfer
- · Miguel Crespo from Istanbul Basaksehir — Transfer
- · Mohammed Al Ibrahim from Al-Qadisiyah FC
- · Omar Mascarell from Mallorca — Free transfer
- · A. Fulgini from Lens — Free transfer
- · Nawaf Al Saadi from Al Shabab — Free transfer
- · D. Kourbelis to Asteras Tripolis — Free transfer
- · K. Fortounis to Olympiakos Piraeus — Free transfer
- · Mohammed Al Ghanem to Unknown — Free transfer
- · F. Al Bakr to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Abdoulie Mboge to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Thamer Al Khaibri to NEOM — Return from loan
- · T. Al Khaibri to NEOM — Return from loan
- · Marwan Al Haidari to Unknown — Free transfer
- · G. Masouras to Olympiakos Piraeus — Return from loan
- · D. Kourbelis to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Raed Al Shanqiti to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Abdullah Al Ammar from Al-Hazm
- · Mohammed Al Ghanem to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Paolo Fernandes to AEK Athens FC — Return from loan
- · Ali Al Shaafi from Al Zulfi — Return from loan
- · Hussain Al Sultan from Al Jabalain — Return from loan
- · Rakan Al Kabi to Unknown — Free transfer
- · B. Schenkeveld to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Ali Al Salem to Al Wehda Club — Return from loan
- · Ali Al Salem from Al Wehda Club — Loan
- · T. Al Khaibri from NEOM — Loan
- · Hussain Al Sultan to Al Jabalain — Loan
- · Thamer Al Khaibri from NEOM — Loan
- · F. Al Bakr from Al Jabalain — Transfer
- · F. Al Bakr from Al Jabalain — Transfer
- · Hussain Al Eisa from Al Jabalain — Transfer
- · Bader Munshi from Al Diriyah — Transfer
- · Hussain Al-Eissa from Al Jabalain — Transfer
- · Murad Al Hawsawi to Al-Hilal Saudi FC — Transfer
- · Ali Al Shaafi to Al Zulfi — Loan
- · R. Al Dossary to Al-Hilal Saudi FC — Transfer
- · Raed Al Shanqiti from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · A. Al Zaynaldeen from Al Khaleej Saihat
- · Raed Ozaybi to NEOM — Free transfer
- · Omar Al Oudah to Al Jubail — Transfer
- · Omar Al Oudah to Al Jubail — Free transfer
- · Raed Ozaybi to NEOM — Free transfer
- · Abdullah Al Hafith from Al Wehda Club — Free transfer
- · Abdullah Al Fahad to Abha — Free transfer
- · Fábio Martins to Al-Hazm — Free transfer