AS Gabes
Tunisia · founded 1978 · Stade de Zrig
We list the 3 most recent results, 16 players across 7 seasons and the 60 latest transfers for AS Gabes, most recently seen in Ligue 1.
Competition: Ligue 1
Manager: T. Jaraya
Home venue: Stade de Zrig, Gabès
Record last updated .
Most-played opponents
Clubs AS Gabes has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2026.
- CS Chebba — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
- M'saken — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
- US Monastirienne — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- M'saken 2-1 AS Gabes · Ligue 2 · Oct 18, 2026 · M'saken
- AS Gabes 1-2 CS Chebba · Ligue 2 · Oct 10, 2026 · CS Chebba
- US Monastirienne 2-0 AS Gabes · Ligue 1 · Apr 29, 2026 · US Monastirienne
Managers
Every manager we hold a spell for at AS Gabes, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.
- T. Jaraya — 1 Nov 2025 to present
- T. Jaraya — 1 Apr 2025 to present
- M. Makhlouf — 1 Feb 2025 to 1 Mar 2025
- C. Ellili — 1 Nov 2024 to 1 Dec 2024
- A. Jilani — 1 Aug 2024 to 1 Oct 2024
- H. Gabsi — 1 Sep 2021 to 1 Oct 2021
- K. Zouaghi — 1 Nov 2018 to 1 May 2019
- S. Kasri — 1 Apr 2018 to 1 Jul 2018
- M. Mahmoud — 3 Dec 2017 to 9 Apr 2018
- M. Louhichi — 1 Jul 2017 to 1 Dec 2017
- S. Kasri — 1 Jul 2016 to 1 Jul 2017
- M. Kouki — 1 Oct 2014 to 1 Dec 2014
Players we hold records for
16 players across 7 seasons at AS Gabes, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.
2024/2025
- A. Ajjal — Midfielder
- A. Boulila — Midfielder
- A. Falah — Midfielder
- A. Khalloufi — Attacker
- M. Bennour — Defender
- Y. Jelassi — Attacker
2023/2024
- R. Tahi — Attacker
2018/2019
- Alaa Bouslimi — Defender
- Amir Omrani — Attacker
- D. Michailou — Defender
- J. Thémopolé — Attacker
- Zouhair Attia — Defender
2017/2018
- A. Zouaghi — Defender
2016/2017
- H. Sdiri — Defender
2014/2015
- S. Ksairi — Defender
2011/2012
- Majdi Makhzoumi — Midfielder
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving AS Gabes, incoming and outgoing.
- · M. Belghith to ES Metlaoui — Transfer
- · M. Belghith to ES Metlaoui — Transfer
- · A. Chouaya to Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer — Free transfer
- · M. Sekrafi to CS Sfaxien — Return from loan
- · Ameur Jouini to CS Sfaxien — Return from loan
- · M. Khadhraoui to Club Africain — Return from loan
- · M. Khelifi to CA Bizertin — Return from loan
- · Ameur Jouini to CS Sfaxien — Return from loan
- · M. Naoui from Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
- · M. Naoui from Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
- · G. Ahoudo to Al Arabi SC — Free transfer
- · F. Traore to Unknown — Free transfer
- · S. Ouattara from CFFEB — Free transfer
- · M. N. Hamed to Al Mesaimeer — Free transfer
- · Ben Said Nidhal from Unknown — Free transfer
- · Ameur Jouini from CS Sfaxien — Loan
- · M. Khelifi from CA Bizertin — Loan
- · Ameur Jouini from CS Sfaxien — Loan
- · Fayed Ben Hassine from Unknown — Transfer
- · M. Idriss to Nouadhibou — Transfer
- · Y. Mizouni to Unknown — Free transfer
- · M. N. Hamed to Unknown — Free transfer
- · Y. Mizouni to Unknown — Free transfer
- · M. Bechraoui from AS Gabes
- · M. Abdouramane to CR Khemis Zemamra — Transfer
- · G. Ahoudo to Unknown — Free transfer
- · A. Mechri to ES Metlaoui — Free transfer
- · M. Naoui to Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer — Free transfer
- · D. Diallo to Unknown — Free transfer
- · M. Naoui to Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer — Free transfer
- · A. Znati to Unknown — Free transfer
- · N. El Beji to ES Hammam-Sousse — Free transfer
- · M. Nasfi from Ksour Essef
- · N. El Beji to ES Hammam-Sousse — Free transfer
- · N. El Beji to Unknown — Free transfer
- · N. El Beji to Unknown — Free transfer
- · A. Rebai from JS Kairouanaise — Free transfer
- · R. Assane from AS Gabes — Transfer
- · M. Idriss from Nouakchott King's — Transfer
- · Y. Mizouni from Stade Tunisien — Free transfer
- · Y. Mizouni from Stade Tunisien — Free transfer
- · H. Guezmir from Stade Tunisien
- · H. Guezmir from Stade Tunisien
- · O. Gnounou to Bouchamma — Free transfer
- · M. Camara to Al-Kawkab — Free transfer
- · A. Masasi to Unknown — Transfer
- · D. Diallo from RCK — Transfer
- · M. Abdouramane from Unknown — Transfer
- · M. Khadhraoui from Club Africain — Loan
- · W. Ferjani to AS Kasserine — Free transfer
- · Houssem Souissi from Unknown
- · M. N. Hamed from US Ben Guerdane — Transfer
- · M. Agrebi from Ariana — Transfer
- · R. Frioui from US Monastirienne
- · R. Frioui from US Monastirienne
- · R. Frioui from Unknown
- · R. Frioui from Unknown
- · Momen Yaakoubi from AS Gabes
- · N. Khedher from EGS Gafsa — Free transfer
- · M. Naoui from US Tataouine — Free transfer