KuPS Akatemia

Savon Sanomat Areena

We list the 5 most recent results, 22 players across 4 seasons and the 60 latest transfers for KuPS Akatemia, most recently seen in Ykkönen.

Competition: Ykkönen

Most recent manager: I. Thiaw

Home venue: Savon Sanomat Areena, Kuopio

Record last updated .

Most-played opponents

Clubs KuPS Akatemia has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2022.

  • PKKU — 9 matches · 2W 2D 5L
  • KPV-j — 8 matches · 4W 0D 4L
  • Inter Turku II — 4 matches · 1W 0D 3L
  • TPV — 3 matches · 1W 0D 2L
  • FC jazz — 1 match · 0W 1D 0L
  • Rops — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
  • SalPa — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
  • VJS — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L

Recent results

Most recent completed matches.

Grounds

Every ground KuPS Akatemia has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.

Managers

Every manager we hold a spell for at KuPS Akatemia, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.

Players we hold records for

22 players across 4 seasons at KuPS Akatemia, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

Recent transfers

Confirmed transfers involving KuPS Akatemia, incoming and outgoing.

  • · Altti Tahkola from Unknown
  • · L. Kohonen to PEPO — Free transfer
  • · Eetu Kangaskolkka from MyPa — Free transfer
  • · P. Tuomainen from Unknown — Free transfer
  • · M. Ahmad Al Sheikh to MP — Free transfer
  • · E. Ylonen to MP — Free transfer
  • · A. Lemarie to Sporting Escaldes — Free transfer
  • · R. Tikkanen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · D. Wacklin to JJK — Free transfer
  • · A. Koistinen to Kuopion Elo — Free transfer
  • · J. Saarelainen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · A. Tuunanen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · K. Karkkainen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · I. Savola to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · E. Kolehmainen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · E. Puolitaival to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · M. Juntunen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · E. Rasanen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · K. Laitinen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · J. Hanhineva to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · A. Karjalainen to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · A. Karjalainen to KajHa — Free transfer
  • · N. Kivijarvi to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · J. Godwin to Niger Tornadoes — Transfer
  • · S. Kantelinen from Atlantis — Free transfer
  • · E. Kirjavainen from KuPS Akatemia — Free transfer
  • · L. Kohonen from KuPS Akatemia
  • · E. Tanninen from KuPS
  • · E. Boateng from KuPS — Transfer
  • · J. Aimola from Unknown
  • · A. Baseme from VIFK — Free transfer
  • · K. Laitinen from Kiffen — Free transfer
  • · K. Laitinen from Kiffen — Free transfer
  • · A. Baseme from VIFK — Free transfer
  • · E. Ylönen from MP — Free transfer
  • · J. Muzinga to Lahti — Free transfer
  • · E. Ylonen from MP — Free transfer
  • · A. Lemarie from Boeung Ket — Free transfer
  • · K. Wehliye to Inter Turku II — Free transfer
  • · Trần Hữu Đông Triều to Inter Turku II
  • · E. Rasanen from Unknown — Free transfer
  • · L. Kohonen from KuPS Akatemia
  • · J. Hanhineva from KuPS Akatemia — Free transfer
  • · E. Kirjavainen from KuPS Akatemia — Free transfer
  • · E. Varis to Unknown — Free transfer
  • · S. Daldum to Unknown
  • · S. Daldum from Sassuolo — Return from loan
  • · L. Kohonen from MiPK — Free transfer
  • · J. Moilanen from KPV-j — Free transfer
  • · E. Varis from HIFK Helsinki — Free transfer
  • · E. Varis from Unknown — Free transfer
  • · Zakaria Osman to EPS — Free transfer
  • · O. Balde from HJS Akatemia — Free transfer
  • · Trần Hữu Đông Triều from Unknown — Free transfer
  • · J. Hanhineva from OTP — Free transfer
  • · M. Ahmad Al Sheikh from Unknown — Free transfer
  • · R. Tikkanen from KuPS Akatemia — Free transfer
  • · M. Ojanen to FC jazz — Free transfer
  • · T. Hukkanen from KuPS Akatemia
  • · L. Savela to JJK