St. Gallen W
Switzerland
We list the 5 most recent results and the 50 latest transfers for St. Gallen W, most recently seen in AXA Women’s Super League.
Competition: AXA Women’s Super League
Manager: M. Wunderlin
Record last updated .
Most-played opponents
Clubs St. Gallen W has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2023.
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- Zürich W 3-1 St. Gallen W · AXA Women’s Super League · Oct 16, 2026 · Zürich W
- Basel W 1-0 St. Gallen W · AXA Women’s Super League · Sep 4, 2026 · Basel W
- Luzern W 3-1 St. Gallen W · AXA Women’s Super League · Aug 28, 2026 · Luzern W
- Basel W 1-0 St. Gallen W · AXA Women’s Super League · May 1, 2026 · Basel W
- St. Gallen W 1-0 Basel W · AXA Women’s Super League · Apr 25, 2026 · Basel W
Grounds
Every ground St. Gallen W has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.
- Stadion Espenmoos, St. Gallen — 4 home fixtures here
- Kybunpark, St. Gallen — 3 home fixtures here
- Lidl Arena, Wil — 2 home fixtures here
Managers
Every manager we hold a spell for at St. Gallen W, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.
- M. Wunderlin — 1 Jul 2022 to present
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving St. Gallen W, incoming and outgoing.
- · M. Ibishaj from Zürich W
- · M. Ibishaj to Zürich W — Return from loan
- · R. Grunenberg from RB Leipzig W
- · L. Baldauf to Rheindorf Altach — Transfer
- · N. Waldhart to Rapperswil Jona W
- · K. Bollmann to Basel W
- · M. Kellenberger to Rapperswil Jona W — Free transfer
- · L. Baldauf from Unknown — Free transfer
- · T. Griss from SC Sand W
- · M. Ibishaj from Zürich W — Loan
- · O. Edelmann from St. Gallen W
- · A. Christen to Rapperswil Jona W
- · L. Vogt to Rapperswil Jona W
- · A. Friedli from Schlieren W
- · S. Proplesch from Aarau W
- · M. Kuenrath from Rheindorf Altach — Free transfer
- · N. Böhi to Union Berlin W — Transfer
- · A. Liebl from St. Gallen W
- · N. Böhi to Union Berlin W
- · A. Baumgartner to Rheindorf Altach
- · M. Kellenberger to Unknown — Free transfer
- · A. Sutter to Eskilstuna United — Free transfer
- · L. Eisenring from St. Gallen W — Free transfer
- · S. Cavelti from Luzern W — Free transfer
- · N. Schärz to Young Boys W — Free transfer
- · N. Schärz to Young Boys W — Free transfer
- · A. Hafizovic to Grasshopper W — Free transfer
- · G. Ess to Grasshopper W — Free transfer
- · A. Eicher to Rapperswil Jona W — Free transfer
- · S. Hauswirth from Thun W — Free transfer
- · A. Iseni from TIL 2020 W — Free transfer
- · S. Nilsson from Aarau W — Free transfer
- · S. Klug from Weinberg — Free transfer
- · G. Ess to Grasshopper W — Free transfer
- · L. Weber to Rapperswil Jona W — Free transfer
- · L. Vogt from Unknown
- · S. Klug from Weinberg
- · S. Nilsson from Aarau W
- · S. Cavelti from Luzern W
- · A. Eicher from Rapperswil Jona W — Return from loan
- · S. Hauswirth from Thun W — Free transfer
- · Lena Göppel to SGS Essen W
- · S. Li Puma to Luzern W — Free transfer
- · J. Wyss to Luzern W — Free transfer
- · C. Wyser from Luzern W — Free transfer
- · N. Schärz from Zürich W
- · S. Schefer from Zürich W
- · K. Bollmann from Zürich W
- · F. Gaus from RB Leipzig W
- · J. Brunner from Basel W